September 13, 2007

lazy disease attacks!!

walao.......m getting damn lazy de...crap... so gotta study...
been so lazy to even blog...lol...
well,mid sem is over...so the frequency of tests,quizes and all of that sort will continue to increase...thats freaking me out...my last maths test i only got a quarter outta 100%!! i feel like someone told me i failed my english!!!
from that day on,i was determined to study and be alil more hardworking.... O.o
alll talk only...lolZ... but i did manage to actually study at least a lil tho...haha
m such a mangkuk...
my college's annual dinner and dance also passed on the 25th last month... i super love it.. i mean its not that bad..people did had fun.. i did at least.. hehe..
so fun getting involved in these kinda stuffs...makes me miss school even more...
i think i should go back to school for a visit lar...miss my class teachers all...haiz....
m suppose to do my assignment now..lok where i end up in...ish ish ish....
>_<

No comments:

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails