February 12, 2010

My House is OPEN!

Okay I know there’s like TWO more days to Chinese New Year but then thsi might be the last time I get to online before new years so what I’m gonna do is to wish yah guys a

HAPPY CHINESE NEW YEAR’s eve’s eve!!

There you have it.

So what’s my CNY plans? well, This Sunday I shall host a open house so whoever wanna come crash mari mari!

My doors are open to you all if you all wanna come!

LOL

So many of my friends are like not in Klang this year so I wonder how little people would actually come for my open house

1cry

Sad I knoe.

Haiz I’m already missing them lah.

But then again at least my besties are coming!

Like yay!

If they ever miss this I’m SO gonna kick their asses!

33

Best part is that I get to finally wear all my new clothes!

Yay-ness!

But then I haven’t get myself those heels I saw in Klang Parade that day.

*sobs sobs*

Shocking, yes that I wanna actually buy and wear HEELS. But hey! they are so pwetty leh…girl9

*********************************************************************

And another thing is that Right after the week of CNY I shall be starting to DRIVE! for real! CAUSE MY LESSONS ARE STARTING!

which means I can recklessly drive without License!

oh AND I got my L license already!

FUGLEYH!

goodness I hate that photo 1775465325jpg I look so ugly my hair so cacat..

***********************************************************

oh oh I have videos of the Flash Mob up already! Check it out here and here! They’re both on fb so I cant embed it here @@

Among the great things about these outings is that we get to meet people and add more friends on our facebook so now i have like 400++ friends! wtf make friends. So I got to know Jeffro from VFM and actually when we met we barely spoke much but try peeping at my profile now and you can see us spamming facebook like mad.

image

where I pwned him with this!

image

and spamming THIS photo

image

from

image 

to

image 

to being screamed sounded for spamming the tagged person in the photo.

IMG_0788 [800x600(whiteFrame)]

image

LOL!

This is SO funny I just HAVE to blog it.1775465297jpg

image

LOL ROFL LMAO

Stephy-awesome-nie

GONG XI FA CAI!

ANG PAO NA LAI!

7 comments:

Jeffro said...

WOOTZA! =D

Stephanie Ngah FTW! *winks*

Tekkaus said...

It's a bit late...but Happy CNY!:)

stephy-nie said...

@tekkaus : it's never too late! happy cny!!

@jeffor : jeffro ong FTW too! :D

Jeffro said...

Wootza! *winks* then ah... SPAM FTW too!!

stephy-nie said...

hahahaha.. Spamming FTW. kena spammed FFFFFU XD

Jeffro said...

@Stephy:
You spam yourself! :P

stephy-nie said...

jeffro stop making myself spam myself! ><

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails