September 21, 2007

boo hoo...

i have a presentation next tuesday and i realised that non of my documents are done...
smart right?
so now,here i am in college doing it... not that i have class today.. coming here just to do this...
sad aite.. haha...
and i had quite a bad cough and FLU!! i felt like i was coughing like an old lady in class yesterday.. gosh.. it was bad.. then my nose was leaking so badly i used the 2packs of tissues in a two hours class..was suffering so badly..
what i did.. when i went home, after dinner i took a tablet of flu medicine, which has a huge effect on me..(i basicly will feel weak and sleepy after i eat that tablet.. i'l be knocked-out..) and a spoon of cough syrup, which generally makes me sleepy..
ten minutes later.. boom.. i collapsed and slept at 8.15pm..woke up today at 09.30am...haha..
my nose is dry but my throat is still alil swollen tho...but i'm ok already!! yay..
and smart me.. i came to college and thought... i am craving for McFlurry now... McFlurry.,.. McFlurry.. i went and bought one.. i put a spoon into my mouth and. then i realised... shit steph.. you just cured from a terrible flu and cough and you're eating McFlurry????
SHIT....
but what the heck.. i entered the computer lab, nicely eating my yummy McFlurry.... mmm.....

No comments:

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails