July 31, 2008

wooooaah----------!

"Zentropy" is said to represent a concept of chaos becoming order, then becoming chaos once again." - wikipedia

Tortuosity is a property of curve being tortuous (twisted; having many turns).

oooh...
i love the sound of that.....
twisted uncertained curvy.. wait.. cut that out.. no curvy..
twisted uncertain

wahahahaha.....

well well..
end of the semester~!! whoopie~~~!

OMG..
the exams were ... were... were....
OVER!!

oh yeah~!
uh huh....*does the victory dance*


but then again... exam sucks... i so fear my exams results now.. i mean i kinda really screwed most of my exam papers....
even chemistry! CHEMISTRY~!
no one got an A~~~! no friggin' one got ay FRIGGIN' Ay~!
T_T

this is horrible..
it's chemistry fer God's sake....

and i have 5 other papers to worry about....

BUT
oh yeah... BUT........
i'm outta student council~!!!!!!
like yay~!

but then.......
m so gonna miss organizing events...
yeah.. i know.. i said i don't wanna do it anymore..
but...
i've ALWAYS been in organizing things!!
like.... ALWAYS!!!
alrite.. probably not.....
but...
oh crap...

and funny part...
they did wanna nominate me for a position..
and guess what??
the secretary..
the
SECRETARY....

SECRETARY....

....

is it just me or is the word "secretary" all over my DAMNED FACE???
i have secretary trauma you see...
tho being a lil' overdramatic here but.......
i don't ever ever ever EVER wanna touch paperwork anymore......
na ah...
nope...........
so not gonna happen....
not even with a gun to my head...
which writes... secretary.....

sheesh....

omigosh~!!! it's fweakin' 3am!!

i gotta go sleep de...
it's illegal to not sleep!!!!!!


"Life is something that happens when you can't get to sleep."
Fran Lebowitz
"To achieve the impossible dream, try going to sleep."
Joan Klempner

"There is a time for many words, and there is also a time for sleep."
Homer (800 BC - 700 BC), The Odyssey

No comments:

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails