August 21, 2008

bored...... so here comes a survey thingy whatever you called it..

The Music Shuffle
1. Put your iTunes/ music player on Shuffle
2. For each question, press the next button to get your answer.
3. You must put down the song name no matter what.

what would best describe your personality?
SMOOTH!- santana feat rob thomas

i'm a smooth person.. with smooth skin.. =.= haha

What do you like in a guy/girl?
Objection(tango)-shakira

umm.. i like guys with objections??O.o


How do you feel today?
Viva La vida-coldplay

i used to roll the dice
feel the fear in my enemies eyes
listen as the crowd would sing:
"Now the old king is dead! Long live the king!"

What is your life's purpose?
i started a joke- bee gees

to start a joke and make people laugh!! zzz...


What is your motto?
i just wanna live! - good charlotte

yeah! i just wanna live! dont really care about the things that they said..

What do your friends think of you?
love you inside out- bee gees

oh they love me in and out! how sweet!


What do you think of your parents?
tear drops on my guitar-taylor swift

you're the reason for the tear drops on my guitar.. tho i dont even play the guitar.. XD

What do you think about very often?
Iris- goo goo dolls

how ironic... hehe... oh well..


What do you think of your best friend?
moment of truth - FM statics


What do you think of your crush?
here in my home- MAFU

um.. he's here in my home?? O_O

What is your life story?
summer love- justin timberlake


ooh yeah.. my life's just like summer's love.. hot hot!



What do you want to be when you grow up?
i wanna dance with somebody-whitney houstan

dancer?? hmm... dancing engineer..



What do you think when you see your crush?
stuck- stacie orrico

i'm stuck on you~~~~

What do your parents think of you?
don't go breaking my heart- elton john & shania twain

OMG......


What do strangers think of you?
illegal- shakira feat carlos santana

I tried so hard to be attentive
To all you wanted
Always supportive, always patient
What did I do wrong?
I'm wondering for days and hours
It's clear, it isn't here where you belong




How's your love life?
i'm leaving on a jet plane - john denver

So kiss me and smile for me
Tell me that you'll wait for me
Hold me like you'll never let me go
'Cause I'm leaving on a jet plane
I don't know when I'll be back again
Oh, babe, I hate to go

What will they play at your funeral?
i have a dream -ABBA

i have a dream,
a song to sing,
to help me cope,
with anything..

and the song is.....
let cha know at my funeral..
hahaha


What will you dance to at your wedding?
stick with you - pussycat dolls

how romantic! i'm a stick with you forever babe!



What is your hobby/interest?
summer lovin' - john travolta and olivia newton john


owhkay... well since my life story is about summer love, so duh! my hobby is summer lovin'!!



What do you think of your friends?
it's my life - bon jovi

their my life!!



In love?
do it - nelly furtado

just a little look has got me feeling things
just a little touch has got me seeing things
just a little taste has got me off the chains
doing things that i don't want to

how does that sounds like?

What song do you air guitar to?
let it be me - lobo

can you actually air guitar to this song??

What should be your signature karaoke song?
sweetest girl - wyclef jean ft akon

Some live for the bill
Some kill for the bill
She wined for the bill
Grind for the bill
(and she used to be the sweetest girl)
Some steal for the bill, if they got to pay they bill
(and she used to be the sweetest girl)

What is your greatest desire?
to love "somebody" - bee gees

What does next year have in store for you?
broken wings- tomoki hasegawa

sobs.. my wings are gonna be broken.. i can't fly anymore~!!!

What's your outlook on life?
Kyo - Sun Reun Bun Jjeum (my girl OST)


How will you die?
turn me on - kevin little ft sean paul

i'll die when i'm turned on??? OMG!!


Do people secretly lust after you?
all out of love - air supply

The best advice you will ever get:
la camesa negra- juanes

What will I be doing for the next 3 months?
the winner takes it all - ABBA

i win i take all!!!!!! muahahahaha


What will your future mother-in-law be like?
didn't we almost have it all-whitney houston

emo mum in law??



What is the favourite song of the doctor who will help deliver your baby?
the way i feel-12stones

rocker doc! hahaha

If you wrote a book, what would it be about?
maria maria - santana ft wyclef jean

about maria my filipino maid.. XD



What sort of world ruler would you be?
into the night - santana ft chad kroeger


Will you ever get a dog or cat?
barry manilow - the old songs

she'll be by hope and pray
she'll say that she's willing to give us another try
.

hmmm... maybe i would

What would you say at your Oscar/Nobel prize acceptance speech?
Run it - chris brown ft juelz santana

yeah! run run! it's mine~!!!


What is your superpower?
behind these hazel eyes - kelly clarkson

it's all behind my eyes.. probably i have some laser powers or x-ray vision *wriggles eyebrows*


Why are you attracted to enigmatic brooders?
stayin' alive - bee gees

No comments:

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails