December 19, 2009

I’m gonna see Hannah Tan with Sherlock Holmes!

Okay so maybe the title sounds abit wrong.

But then again I’m going to see both of them!!

*does victory dance*

Thanks to Panda Manda who gave me the ticket this Sunday I’m going to Hannah Tan’s charity concert!

She’s such a sweet girl to be organizing this concert and not charging for the tickets. All you need to do is to RSVP for the tickets and bring a gift of any value for those under privileged children.

image

Can’t wait to camwhore will all the bloggers there! Yuliang, Justin Hee, and eVo are among the people who are going!

Seriously this week I’m so blardy filled with events and outings I think I’m so gonna go broke!

See today I went for Avatar with these peeps I know my camho skills STILL sucksIMG_7126  and wtf I tell you avatar RAWKS MAH SAWKS!

  imageIMG_7124

Seriously if there is a planet like Pandora I would love to go there soooooooooooooooo much!

I mean they have trees EVERYWHERE, huge ass trees with pretty plants and pretty flowers and cute bugs (Helicopter cicak!)! The whole fact that everything there have a connection with everything is sooooo cuunn!!

Graphics = awesomic. Better than 2012!!

Story = good. though you may think it as a typical evil human attacks natives of planet to get what they want for money, But then again, it’s still ok cause the way they portrayed it was still quite interesting.

And then I was given a signage by God on my way home!

He showed me the way to HEAVEN!

IMG_7137

 Or to hell maybe since He canceled on the Syurga.

1wat_thumb

Oh well..

Next stop would be tomorrow today!

Everybody here comes Forget Not Christmas!

poster(EDIT)

Gan jiong oh finally the day has arrived!

I’m gonna be the

nametag(photographer)

and also would be caroling tomorrow!

Did I tell you that my voice sucks?

10

omfg m gonna faint.

NEXT! sunday would be that Hannah Tan concert!!

woots!

Then on Tuesday.. SHERLOCK HOLMES PREMIER SCREENING!!http://www.moviesonline.ca/movie-gallery/albums/userpics//poster_sherlockholmes.jpg

Like omfgbbqness!!

So whoever is going there drop me a message and remember to call me if you see me!!!!IMG1983A

This is how ugly I look like.. XD

OMG I feel like a narcissist!

haiz..

NEXT would be my LONG AWAITED after a GAZILION years MELAKA TRIP!!!!!

So probably after next sunday you would be seeing BLOATED uber FAT stephy-nie cause it’s a blardy food trip!!! 1775465353jpg

And I am waiting for New Year countdown plan peeps!

oh ya! plus m gonna finally take my driving license SOON!!!

8

Then I can start driving around!!!

yay!!

But in the mean time I should really get some sleep since its 3 freaking AM and m supposed to be up at 7 FREAKKINGGG AM!!!

Good night.

Stephy-100%GraduatedFilledWithEvents-nie

ps : m gonna SPANK “YOU”! ** wink

pps: DID I MENTION THAT M A 100% GRADUATE CAUSE I SUBMITTED MY REPORT ALREADY!!!

1775465294jpg

 

 

6 comments:

andy said...

enjoy the concert!!! :)

Annie said...

1. Avatar rocks!!!! Its listed as no. 1 movie in Annie Chan's award 2009.
2. I didn;t get Sherlock Holmes premier screening from Nuffnang... T__T so sad....
3. When you come to Melaka and happens to be around Bukit Beruang area. We come out yum cha, want?
4. Congrats of graduating soon.

Kelvin said...

I am going to watch avatar today!

stephy-nie said...

@andy : thanks! enjoyed it! X)

@annie: aiyo so sad you didn't get ah? tot can meet you there ><

you from bukit beruang also ah? eh! was there last month eh! my aunt's place is there! But this trip not sure lah cause it's a food trip with friends~ but we'll see lah! ^^

and thanks! XD

@kelvin : gerenti you'll LOVE it!

Jon said...

hey there stephie,
came to know your blog after i seen your comment on rage blog bout hugh jackman lol. Browsed through few of your posts, I was there at Avatar nuffnang screening too and i'll be there again for Sherlock Holmes.

Hope to see u. nice blog

stephy-nie said...

@jon : hey, I wasn't at Nuffnang's Avatar screening but then hey shall meet you tmr at Sherlock HOlmes! ^^

come back to visit more yeah! XP

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails